?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2012 @ 10:23 pm
20 Multi Fandom Icons for tvcrush20in20 & 53 Alternatives  
Heya...

I FINALLY managed to finish my batch for Round 20 of tvcrush20in20 - and this time no one was able to claim any character or tv-show... this time it's a special round and the "main theme" is friendships... the "job" was to focus on tv-friendships... and I hope, I did... more or less...

There are different fandoms in this post, like "White Collar", "Common Law", "Rizzoli & Isles", "Grey's Anatomy" and such... Hope, you like them ;-)
TEASER:
01.
02.
03.





Here's my full table ;-)

10 THEMES
Complex TextPurpleFather and SonHigh ContrastNemesis
GirlsContactBig/LittleBlack&WhiteMore = Better

5 CATEGORY – BLENDING
0102030405

5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
Artist's Choice #1Artist's Choice #2Artist's Choice #3Artist's Choice #4Artist's Choice #5

And here are my alternatives ;-)

Alternative Icons:
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.

Rules:
-) Feel free to use them wherever and whenever you want
-) Please give me a credit, when using
-) Please DO NOT Hotlink
-) Don't alter or change anything on them
-) Textless are no bases
-) Don't claim as your own
-) Feel free to add me to join the community if you want to see more of my work
-) Have fun ;-)
 
 
Current Location: at home - in my room
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
one hoopy froodasphaltcowgrrl on July 11th, 2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
Yes! More wonderful icons, thank you! Love sooo many of them, especially since I just watched Rizzoli & Isles last night! LOL
Adommy-Fangirl: Heterosexuality Phasebm_shipper on July 11th, 2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
I'm not completely caught up yet I have to say... started watching Rizzoli & Isles when it started in German TV a few months back, but they stopped after Season 1, so I was trying to catch up... I finished watching 3x03 last, so I'm "close behind" but yeah... :D

(But I seem to be the only one who sees "something" between Frost and Frankie XD)
one hoopy froodasphaltcowgrrl on July 11th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, yes, do get caught up! And if you're a reader, the novels are awesome and gory and creepy. Different from the series, but still awesome too.

(LOL - I wouldn't have seen it either, but these last couple of episodes have made me start to wonder, too)
Adommy-Fangirl: Bisexual - Whateverbm_shipper on July 11th, 2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
Well... I'm a Slash Whore... I've already seen it in the episode in Season 1 or 2 where Frost bought this "doll" from Frankie and they were fighting about it the whole time... and they spend so much time together "lately"... in the past couple of episodes, Frost was always taking Frankie with him, and yeah... I am a sucker for "such things" and I always see the things that aren't there first XD :P
one hoopy froodasphaltcowgrrl on July 11th, 2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
Ooooh... I'd forgotten about the action figure! But yes, you're definitely right on many levels there. And they have a great chemistry together, and that only makes it worse. Better? :)

So, if you're a sucker for 'such things' (and who isn't, really) and you always see 'such things', are you in a puddle of absolute, glorious, slashy giddiness like, what, fifteen minutes into each episode of Common Law?
Adommy-Fangirl: Common Law - Wes/Travis *Split up*bm_shipper on July 12th, 2012 06:15 am (UTC)
Yeah, for ME it started with the action figure scene, and I find slash like EVERYWHERE... *lol* Also for example in Grey's Anatomy, but this is another story... I do love how much time Barry and Frankie spend together, though XD

And yeah, I am "on the edge" every episode of "Common Law" and I love "such shows"... same goes for White Collar and such... but Common Law is maybe the most slashy tv-show I've seen in a while :D
(Deleted comment)
Adommy-Fangirl: Common Law - Wes/Travis *Split up*bm_shipper on July 12th, 2012 06:13 am (UTC)
THank you SO much!

I love them so deeply, so I'm glad you like what I did :)
spiritmage83spiritmage83 on July 12th, 2012 01:04 am (UTC)
Beautiful work darling!
Adommy-Fangirl: Stock - Love *Heart*bm_shipper on July 12th, 2012 06:12 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
roxy42roxy42 on July 12th, 2012 01:45 pm (UTC)
Lovely work, I like the blending ones most, Esp. # 2 and 3.
Adommy-Fangirl: Stock - Love *Heart*bm_shipper on July 12th, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot :)
Hunter: Marksonhuntertp3 on July 13th, 2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
These icons are so beautiful. I have to snag some of the Mark/Jackson ones and some of the Common Law ones. Fantastic job :)
Adommy-Fangirl: Common Law - Wes/Travis *Split up*bm_shipper on July 13th, 2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
THank you soooooooooo so much honey! That means a lot to me! ♥
CL: [!] [Cute] Kitten Dog Earmuzzy_olorea on July 13th, 2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
Fantastic Icon. I really like the 'More Is BEtter' one because although everyone is so small, you can still tell who they are.
Adommy-Fangirl: Stock - Love *Heart*bm_shipper on July 13th, 2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the "job" was, to put as many people as possible in the icon and seriously: who has a bigger cast than "Grey's Anatomy" has? XD I don't think there is another show with quite as many people :D But thank you so much :D