?

Log in

 
 
27 December 2010 @ 12:46 pm
63 Icons: Hawaii Five-0 / Private Practice / Mark Owen/Robbie Williams  
Heya...

I "usually" planned to put those icons online altogether with my Adam Lambert Icons which will come, but since I'll already have like 120 Adam Lambert related icons, I thought I will put the Adam Icons in an extra post and post the others now, because I'm not finished with Adam... yet... *lol* I hope, you'll forgive me ;-)

Icons:
25x Hawaii Five-0 (mostly Steve/Danny)
20x Private Practice (mostly Violet/Pete)
18x Mark Owen/Robbie Williams (Take That)
==================================
63 Total

Teaser:
001002003
 


All 63 Icons:
001002003
 
004005006
 
007008009
 
010011012
 
013014015
 
016017018
 
019020021
 
022023024
 
025026027
 
028029030
 
031032033
 
034035036
 
037038039
 
040041042
 
043044045
 
046047048
 
049050051
 
052053054
 
055056057
 
058059060
 
061062063
 

Rules:
-) Feel free to use them wherever and whenever you want
-) Please give me a credit, when using
-) Please DO NOT Hotlink
-) Don't alter or change anything on them
-) Textless are no bases
-) Don't claim as your own
-) Feel free to add me to join the community if you want to see more of my work
-) Have fun ;-)
 
 
Current Location: At home, in my room
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
ilaria84ilaria84 on December 27th, 2010 12:18 pm (UTC)
I'm going to snag the take that icons,they are perfect
can I ask you which performance is that?
Adommy-Fangirl: Mark/Robbie *HUG*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, sure! it was on a German TV-Show called "Hape's Weihnachtsshow" or something like that... it was on German TV and I nearly fainted when I saw Robbie hugging Mark from behind *lol* I even made a sidebar animation out of this scene:



And here's the performance:
ilaria84ilaria84 on December 27th, 2010 12:56 pm (UTC)
OMG!|thank you so much,they are perfect!
Adommy-Fangirl: Mark/Robbie *HUG*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, they are... I simply love them... =D Seriously... they are just awesome =D
ilaria84: Robbie and Markilaria84 on December 27th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
I couldn't agree more with you!!!!
Are you going to any concert?
Adommy-Fangirl: Mark/Robbie *HUG*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
Not sure if I can afford it, but I want to go to Munich SO BAD... We'll see if I can manage it! :)
ilaria84: mark e robbieilaria84 on December 27th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
I hope you can afford it:)
it would be great:)
Adommy-Fangirl: Mark/Robbie *HUG*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
I'm sure it will be great if I can go =D
(Deleted comment)
Adommy-Fangirl: Mark/Robbie *HUG*bm_shipper on December 31st, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
danke dir!
Ja wrude wirklich Zeit!

ich liebe Mark und Robbie zusammen einfach =D
bea_addison: WantforChristmasKWbea_addison on December 27th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
Lovely job.
Adommy-Fangirl: Private Practice - Violet/Pete *Hug*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you =D
summerofsoaps: liz omg squeesummerofsoaps on December 27th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
These are great! Snagging 35, will credit. :)
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Nearly Kiss*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
thank you, glad you like them =D
hai_di holloway: Alex HAI_DIhai_di on December 27th, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC)
saving some H5-O. Das mit dem "I know you" war ja auch zuuuu schööööön *hach* :D
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Nearly Kiss*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
Danke schön!
Ja, das war wirklich eine tolle Szene... =D
musste mal wieder was anderes als Adam machen, wobei ich jetzt eh schon wieder Adam am machen bin und schon über 200 Icons hab... ähm... wenn ich so ewiter mache, passen die gar nicht alle in einen Post, aber ja ;)
americandirrtyamericandirrty on December 27th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
I LOVE these!! Thanks for posting.
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *All mine*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! Thank you too! =D
misstriximisstrixi on December 27th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
007 and 023 are my faves!
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Nearly Kiss*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
Kim: (Hawaii 5-0) Steve/Dannycifan70 on December 27th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Nice job hun. I love the H5-0 and the PP.
Adommy-Fangirl: Adam's Tommy/Taylor *MINE*bm_shipper on December 27th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
I wanted to do them for a while now, but I guess I was too much into Adam...a nd still am... so not much space for anything else ;-)
Gleehoney: Dianna smilegleehoney on December 28th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
Another beautiful set of icons hun!! I always love them :)
xx,
Shannon
Adommy-Fangirlbm_shipper on December 28th, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
CL: [!] [CM] Prentiss LOLmuzzy_olorea on December 28th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons, hun! I can't wait until Hawaii Five-O comes back on!
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Heart* Hawaii Five-0bm_shipper on December 28th, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah, me neither... I really can't wait for it to come back =D I love this show sooooooooooo much ;-)

and thank you =D
chaskachanchaskachan on December 29th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing ^___^
Adommy-Fangirl: Adam/Tommy *Is this Love* VIENNAbm_shipper on December 29th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Glad you like them =D
Faith / thefirstpancake: where are my nachos? // hawaii five-0faith47 on December 29th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
i saved 19 & 20. thanks!
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Nearly Kiss*bm_shipper on December 29th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you too! Glad you like them =D
cherish4: Book 'Em Danno!cherish4 on February 4th, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
#19 to #25! That line had me smiling so much!
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny *Surfer Dude*bm_shipper on February 4th, 2011 08:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
Yeah... me too =D
heartlessmutt on March 31st, 2011 11:43 pm (UTC)
The H50 ones are awesome, taking a few thank you for the share I love your Hawaii Five-0 icons on all of your pages, they're brilliant. :]
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Nearly Kiss*bm_shipper on April 1st, 2011 06:09 am (UTC)
Thank you SO much :)
Glad you like them :)
babyarababyara on July 8th, 2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
*__________________*
This time I took 7 and 23 (I loved this scene *.*)
Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Mine*bm_shipper on July 8th, 2012 07:33 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it :)