?

Log in

 
 
23 March 2009 @ 07:11 pm
89 Icons: Kyle XY, Daniel Schuhmacher, Benny Kieckhäben  
Heya... :-)

I was kinda creative again and made a new batch of icons, 89 at all... Mostly Kyle XY (mostly Kyle/Jessie), and there are also some Icons from Benny and Daniel, 2 of the German Idol candidates included :-) And some Amaury Nolasco Icons!

I really hope, oyu like them... :-)

Icons:
48x Kyle XY (Kyle/Jessie MOSTLY, Spoilers till 3x10)
04x Amaury Nolasco
09x Benny Kieckhäben
10x Benny/Daniel
18x Daniel Schuhmacher
====================
89 Total

Teaser:

Here are the Icons :-)

001002003
 
004005006
 
007008009
 
010011012
 
013014015
 
016017018
 
019020021
 
022023024
 
025026027
 
028029030
 
031032033
 
034035036
 
037038039
 
040041042
 
043044045
 
046047048
 
049050051
 
052053054
 
055056057
 
058059060
 
061062063
 
064065066
 
067068069
 
070071072
 
073074075
 
076077078
 
079080081
 
082083084
 
085086087
 
088089 
 
 


Rules:
-) Feel free to use them wherever and whenever you want
-) Please give me a credit, when using
-) Please DO NOT Hotlink
-) Don't alter or change anything on them
-) Textless are no bases
-) Don't claim as your own
-) Feel free to add me to join the community if you want to see more of my work
-) Have fun ;-)

 
 
Current Location: At home, in my room
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
lytab5: Sedgewicklytab5 on March 23rd, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!!!
Awesome job! I snagged almost all of the Kyle & Jessi icons.
Of course, crediting if I use them!
Thank you for sharing!
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Jessie *Because I want itbm_shipper on March 23rd, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you SO much... :) I'm glad you like them :D
✖ London calling... ✖: Daniel ~ Captivatingjussy_baby on March 23rd, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah! You did it! You made Daniel/Benny icons. That's soooooo awesome. And because I'ma huge fan of Daniel I took one of yor wonderful arts. Very, very cute icons. ♥ *jumps*
Adommy-Fangirl: DSDS 6 - Benny Kieckhäbenbm_shipper on March 23rd, 2009 07:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you, danke dir :D Freut mich, wenn sie dir gefallen :D
✖ London calling... ✖: Kyle ~ *smirk*jussy_baby on March 23rd, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Au ja, die sind sooo toll. ♥ Echt schön. Die von Kyle habe ich aber schnell überflogen, weil ich nicht gespoilert werden will. ;) Ich freue mich schon, wenn es viele neue Bilder von den beiden gibt (oder wenigstens einem der beiden).
Adommy-Fangirl: DSDS 6 - Daniel/Benny *Hands*bm_shipper on March 23rd, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Japp, kann ich mir schon gut vorstellen :) Musst mal weiter gucken... nach Season 3 ist ja auch sowieso aus :( Aber ich hoffe, es gibt auch bald neue Bilder von Benny und Danny :D
✖ London calling... ✖: Kyle ~ *smirk*jussy_baby on March 24th, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
Ich werde wohl das WE weiter machen mit Anschauen. Soooo viele Folgen habe ich ja auch nicht mehr vor mir. Irgendwann habe ich das auch geschafft. ;) Ich freu mich schon, wenn's weitergeht - jedenfalls bei mir. *g*
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Josh/Andie *HUG*bm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Ja... ich bin schon gespannt,w ie du den Rest von Kyle XY finden wirst :) ich liebe die Serie wei gesagt SO sehr, und ich werd mir das sicher nohc öfter ansehen, jetzt wo's aus ist... vielleiht au<h mal am Stück :)
✖ London calling... ✖: Dean ~ cryingjussy_baby on March 24th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Wow, am Stück ist echt krass. Das sind ja echt mega viele Folgen. Aber ist halt echt blöd, dass wirklich immer die besten Serien zu Ende gehen.
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Lori/Marc *HUG*bm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
Naja, ich meine jetzt nicht, alle auf einmal innerhalb kürzester Zeit, aber halt doch nacheinbander, weil bei mir war zwischen Season 1 und 2 ne längere Pause und zwishcen Season 2 und 3 auch :)
roxy42roxy42 on March 23rd, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Great job, dear! :)
Adommy-Fangirl: DSDS 6 - Benny *Red*bm_shipper on March 23rd, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Jean: kyle xy: jessi kyle hug 3.10 gifsterni75 on March 23rd, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
Süße, die sind einfach traumhaft schön geworden *schwärm*

ich lieeeebe sie alle :D

ich arbeite noch an meinem post, aber das sind so viele icons und ich hab so wenig zeit *lach*

hab noch einen wunderschönen abend *Hugs*
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Jessie *Hug*bm_shipper on March 23rd, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
Danke dir, das ist echt lieb von dir... :) Bin auhc schon gespannt auf deine, die bestimmt auch richtig klasse werden :)

Ich hab nicht soviele gemacht und wie du gesehen hast, so gut wie nur Kyle/Jessie, aber vielleicht mach ich auch mal noch andere, mal sehen :D
Kim: KyleBathtubcifan70 on March 23rd, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
Pretty arts. I looooooove the Kyle arts. I miss it already. *sobs*
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Jessie *Hug*bm_shipper on March 23rd, 2009 10:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah... me too... definitely :(
cara_la_mia on March 23rd, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
Echt schöne Icons, obwohl ja diesmal keine von meinen "Lieblingsmotiven" dabei sind... ;) Aber sie sehen wirklich alle klasse aus. Besonders toll finde ich die mit den Händen, nr. 61-63, woher kommt dieses Bild? *tosender Applaus* :) Oh, und das Icon mit dir und Sebastian ist wirklich total niedlich. :)
Adommy-Fangirl: DSDS 6 - Daniel/Benny *Hands*bm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Das mit den Händen? Das war von der "Tattoo Session", also wo Daniel und Benny (und auch Annemarie) sich alle drei nacheinander ein Tattoo haben stechen lassen und Daniel hat die ganze Zeit über Bennys Hand gehalten :) Aber ich hab vor, heute Nachmittag mal nen "Beniel" Picspam zu machen, damit man mal sehen kann, wie dolle lieb die sich haben :D
terrilynn88terrilynn88 on March 24th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
I LOVE Kyle XY icons and i'm not even a Kessi or Lori/Mark fan. But they are just so beautiful!! great job! =)
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Jessie KISSbm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, I'm glad you like them anyways :D
it's a secret: [kyle xy] -- kyle; bathtubannaxbanana on March 24th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
love the Kyle icons!! :D
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Declan *HUG*bm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
Jackie: Kyle and Jessieyougottaletmego on March 24th, 2009 01:47 am (UTC)
I loved the Kyle XY icons, snagged a bunch. Will credit of course.

And why oh why is Amaury so gorgeous? :)

thank you for these <33333
Adommy-Fangirl: Prison Break - Sucre Wand *hooooooooot*bm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
Thank you... :)

And yes... AMaury is such a gorgeous man... *sighs* no one can deny that... I love him oh so much :D
emotional-chicaemotional_chica on March 24th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
took #11. I love that guy!
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Jessie KISSbm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
Kristyconfessions33 on March 24th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I LOVE the Kessi ones! I'm going to take a few...just not sure which yet ;)

Yay for Amaury! He rocks my world ;)
Adommy-Fangirl: Prison Break - MiSu *Together again*bm_shipper on March 24th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)

And yes, Amaury is my hero too... I hope, he will come back for the last few Prison Break eps :D
Abby: Lois- Specialscifiabby on March 25th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Man I so love the Kessi art. Beautiful job on them
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Declan *HUG*bm_shipper on March 25th, 2009 10:16 am (UTC)
Thank you SO much :)
Katie: Torchwood: Jack/Ianto=lovekankan86 on March 26th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
ohmygod! kyle xy. *cries* i'm still not over it. these icons are beautiful. i took all the kyle/jessie ones. thank you.

I STILL CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S CANCELLED!! AHH!!!
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Josh/Andie *HUG*bm_shipper on March 26th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, I'm glad you like them :D

And I can't believe this either :(
Katiekankan86 on March 26th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
i'm really hoping that they will make a tv movie, just to wrap it up better. i know it ended like it did because they filmed the whole season and then found out they were cancelled, so they hadn't anticipated it. grrr. *crosses fingers for a tv movie*
Adommy-Fangirl: Kyle XY - Kyle/Jessie KISSbm_shipper on March 26th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm hoping for this too, but I don't know if this will ever happen :( *sobs*
Katie: QAF: Mikey & Brian Kinneykankan86 on March 26th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
yeah i'm not going to hold my breath!
muffin_me on April 7th, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)

°~°
hast du irgendwann vor, mehr michael/sucre icons zu machen?
ich bekomm nicht genug davon... ^^"
Adommy-Fangirl: Prison Break - MiSu *Together again*bm_shipper on April 7th, 2009 09:25 am (UTC)
Ich hab ja eigentlich schon ne ganze MEnge GEmacht, aber wenn es noch ein paar MiSu Szenen gibt, kommt da sicher noch was dazu :D
muffin_me on April 7th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
oh nein, oh nein, oh nein, oh nein.
ich hab grad bemerkt, dass mein computer die animierten bilder als bmp speichert! hiiiiilfe! o_o
Adommy-Fangirlbm_shipper on April 7th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
Oh Mist... keine AHnung, sows hab ich auch noch nie gehört...
muffin_me on April 8th, 2009 11:47 am (UTC)
so.
habs an nem anderen pc probiert und da hats funktioniert.
sorry, meine comments hier waren bis jetzt nich wirklich freundlich ^^ tschuldige.

aber echt großes lob an deine kreativitaet. :)
qubitoll on April 8th, 2011 09:57 pm (UTC)
Great, I never knew this, thanks.

Adommy-Fangirl: Adam - Sleepyheadbm_shipper on April 8th, 2011 10:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you, too! Glad you like them =D
hajofund on April 14th, 2011 07:13 am (UTC)
Thanks for an idea, you sparked at thought from a angle I hadn’t given thoguht to yet. Now lets see if I can do something with it.

Adommy-Fangirl: Danny/Steve *Hand*bm_shipper on April 14th, 2011 10:46 am (UTC)
I don't know exactly what you wanna say with it, but I'm glad you like my icons! Or seem to like :)
(Deleted comment)
Adommy-Fangirlbm_shipper on November 3rd, 2011 08:01 am (UTC)
Not that I know of, no!
And I can actually see all of them... strange...

Edited at 2011-11-03 08:02 am (UTC)